Legal Notice

INTRODUCTION:
The purpose of this document is to establish and regulate the rules of use of this web portal, which means all pages and their contents, property of 1VEST-LUXURY PROPERTY, which are accessed through the domain https://1vest-luxuryproperty.com. The use of the web portal attributes the condition of the user to the same and implies the acceptance of all the conditions included in this Legal notice. The user agrees to read attentively this Legal Notice on each of the occasions in which it is proposed to use our web portal, since this and its conditions of use contained in this Legal Notice may undergo modifications.

 

IDENTIFICATION DATA:
In compliance with the duty of information contained in article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, the following data are reflected below:

  • Social reason: 1VEST-LUXURY PROPERTY
  • CIF: B93571685
  • Address: Avenida REINA SOFIA, 47, 5A, CP 29680 ESTEPONA, Málaga
  • Phone: 657432857
  • Email: cathy@1vest-immo.com
  • Domain name:https://1vest-luxuryproperty.com/

 

USERS:
The access and use of this portal attributes the condition of USER, who accepts, from said access and use, the General Conditions of Use reflected here. The aforementioned Conditions will be applicable regardless of the General Contracting Conditions that, if applicable, are mandatory.

 

USE OF THE PORTAL:
Provides access to various information about our entity, contact sections, hyperlinks to social networks, hereinafter contents belonging to 1VEST-LUXURY PROPERTY, or its licensors, to which the user or the user can have access. User assumes responsibility for the use of the portal. This responsibility extends to the registration that is necessary to access certain services or contents, or to enable the response in relation to your inquiries in the contact sections of this website, etc. In said registry the user or the user will be responsible for providing truthful and lawful information.
 

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY:
1VEST-LUXURY PROPERTY, by itself or as an assignee, is the owner of all the intellectual and industrial property rights of its website, as well as the elements contained therein (for example: images, sound, audio, video, software or texts; brands or logos, color combinations, structure and design, selection of materials used, computer programs necessary for their operation, access and use, etc.). All rights reserved. By virtue of the provisions of articles 8 and 32.2, second paragraph, of the Law on Intellectual Property, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including its method of making available, of all or part of the contents of this website, for commercial purposes, on any support and by any technical means, without the authorization of 1VEST-LUXURY PROPERTY. At no time, unless expressly stated otherwise, access, navigation or use of the Website or its contents gives the user any right over distinctive signs included therein. The user undertakes to respect the rights of Intellectual and Industrial Property owned by 1VEST-LUXURY PROPERTY. In the event that the user sends information of any kind to 1VEST-LUXURY PROPERTY through any of the channels enabled for it within our web portal, the user declares, guarantees and accepts that he has the right to do so with total freedom, that such information does not infringe any intellectual property rights, industrial, or any other rights of third parties, and that said information is not confidential or harmful to third parties.

 

EXCLUSION OF GUARANTEES AND RESPONSIBILITY:
1VEST-LUXURY PROPERTY is not responsible, in any case, for damages and losses of any nature that may be caused, by way of example: errors or omissions in the content, lack of availability of the portal or the transmission of viruses or malicious or harmful programs in the contents, despite having taken all the necessary technological measures to avoid it. The content, information and advice expressed in this web portal should be understood as merely indicative. 1VEST-LUXURY PROPERTY does not respond in any way to their effectiveness or accuracy, being exempt from any responsibility with users who make use of them.

On this Site you can publish content and comments provided by third parties.1VESTIMMO PROPERTIES SL is not responsible for the veracity and accuracy of the same, being exempt from any responsibility with those who make use of them. 1VEST-LUXURY PROPERTY reserves the right to modify the content of the Site without prior notice and without any limitation. Likewise, the company declines any responsibility for any damages that may be caused by the lack of availability or continuity of this site and the services offered therein. Nor can we guarantee the absence of viruses or other elements on the Web that may cause alterations in your computer system.

1VEST-LUXURY PROPERTY declines any responsibility for the services and information provided in other sites linked to it, since it does not control or exercise any type of supervision on Websites of third parties. We advise their users to act with caution and to consult the possible legal conditions set forth in said Websites. Likewise, Users who submit any type of information will ensure that it is true and that it does not violate any rights of third parties or current legislation. If you believe that any content or information on this Site violates a legitimate right or the current legality we would be very grateful if you could contact us through the means that you consider appropriate to the email cathy@1vest-immo.com or at the following telephone number 657432857 so that we can take appropriate measures.

 

MODIFICATIONS:
1VEST-LUXURY PROPERTY reserves the right to make without prior notice the modifications it deems appropriate in its portal, being able to change, delete or add both the contents and services provided through it and the way in which they appear presented or located on its portal.

 

LINKS:
In the event that links or hyperlinks that fall on other Internet sites are put into operation on behalf of the domain 1VEST-LUXURY PROPERTY will not exercise any control over said sites and contents. In no case 1VEST-LUXURY PROPERTY will assume any responsibility for the contents of any link belonging to a third party website, nor will it guarantee the technical availability, quality, reliability, accuracy, breadth, veracity, validity and constitutionality of any material or information contained in None of such hyperlinks or other Internet sites. Likewise, the inclusion of these external connections will not imply any type of association, merger or participation with the connected entities. The user acknowledges and accepts that 1VEST-LUXURY PROPERTY will not be responsible for losses or damages that the user may incur as a result of the availability of the aforementioned websites or external resources, or as a result of the credibility granted to the completeness, precision or existence of any type of advertising, products or other materials offered through said website or other resources.

 

EXCLUSION RIGHT:
1VEST-LUXURY PROPERTY reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to the portal or to the services offered without prior notice, at its own request or by third parties, to those users who breach these General Conditions of Use.

 

GENERALITIES:
1VEST-LUXURY PROPERTY will pursue the breach of these conditions, as well as any improper use of its portal exercising all civil and criminal actions that may correspond by law.

 

APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND JURISDICTION:
The relationship between 1VEST-LUXURY PROPERTY and the user will be governed by current Spanish regulations. And provided that the regulations in force for this purpose establish the possibility for the parties to submit to a given jurisdiction any dispute between the person responsible for the website and the user will be submitted to the Courts and courts of the city of Malaga.

 

EUROPEAN CONFLICT RESOLUTION PLATFORM ONLINE:
We inform you that in the event of any problem that may arise from the contracted service or product sold, you can use the European online dispute resolution platform, this is: https://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/main/index.cfm?event=main.home.show&lng= ES.

Additional Information

Common issues for all treatment activities:

 

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

 

Responsible for the data: 1VEST-LUXURY PROPERTY

Identification Number: B93571685

Fiscal address: Avenida REINA SOFIA, 47, 5A, CP 29680 ESTEPONA, Málaga

Phone: +34 657 43 28 57

Email: cathy@1vest-immo.com

 

Which are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether we are treating personal data that concerns them or not. In this regard, you have the right to request:

 

Access: The person who provides us with your data will have the right to obtain confirmation from the person responsible for the treatment of whether or not the data concerning you is being treated, as well as detailed information about certain aspects of the treatment that is being carried out.

Rectification: The person who provides us with your data will have the right to obtain the rectification of the inaccurate personal data that concerns you or to complete those that were incomplete.

Deletion: The person who provides us with your data will have the right to request the deletion of your personal data; In any case, the deletion will be subject to the limits established in the regulatory standard.

Limitation of your treatment: The person who provides us with your data will have the right to request the limitation of the processing of your personal data.

Opposition to treatment: In certain circumstances, and for reasons related to your particular situation, the people who provide us with your data may oppose their treatment. The entity will stop treating them, except for legitimate, compelling reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

Right to the portability of your data: The person who provides us with your data will have the right to receive the personal data that concerns you, those that you have provided to the person responsible for the treatment, in a structured, commonly used and mechanical reading format, as well as to transmit them to any other person who may be responsible for the treatment.

 

You can exercise the aforementioned rights by addressing the responsible person. To do this, you can use the contact information provided at the beginning of this document. If you wish to obtain additional information regarding the exercise of your rights, you can also contact the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AEPD). Likewise, we inform you that, and if you deem it appropriate, you have the right to withdraw at any time the consent granted for any specific purpose, without affecting the legality of the treatment, based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

Likewise, we inform you that our entity has designated a Data Protection Delegate responsible for ensuring compliance with data protection regulations in the treatments carried out by our entity.

In the event that you understand that your rights have not been adequately addressed, you can file a complaint with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (C / Jorge Juan, 6 – 28001 Madrid or at www.agpd.es).

Specific issues for each treatment activity:

 

 

TREATMENT OF SECURITY ARROWS

For what purpose do we treat your personal data?

Management and notification of security breaches

 

How long will we process your data?

They will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they were collected and to determine the possible responsibilities that may arise from said purpose and the processing of the data. Once this time has elapsed, they will be canceled / deleted ex officio.

 

Why do we process your data?

Legal obligation of the responsible.

 

To which people will your data be communicated?

Other organs of public administration, Tax Administration.

 

 

TREATMENT OF COMMERCIAL COMMUNICATIONS

For what purpose do we treat your personal data?

Performing commercial and marketing actions and communications to inform and retain customers.

 

How long will we process your data?

They will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they were collected and to determine the possible responsibilities that may arise from said purpose and the processing of the data. Once this time has elapsed, they will be canceled / deleted ex officio.

 

Why do we process your data?

Consent of the interested party, legitimate interest of the person in charge.

 

To which people will your data be communicated?

No data is transferred to third parties, except legal obligations.

 

 

CONTACT TREATMENT

For what purpose do we treat your personal data?

Manage and respond to requests for information and budget, as well as maintain contact for professional or business purposes with natural persons, including those representing legal persons, with which the entity maintains a relationship.

 

How long will we process your data?

They will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they were collected and to determine the possible responsibilities that may arise from said purpose and the processing of the data. Once this time has elapsed, they will be canceled / deleted ex officio.

 

Why do we process your data?

Legitimate interest of the responsible.

 

To which people will your data be communicated?

No data is transferred to third parties, except legal obligations.

 

 

TREATMENT OF EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

For what purpose do we treat your personal data?

Management of the exercise of the rights contemplated in the data protection legislation and of the claim sheets.

 

How long will we process your data?

They will be kept for the time necessary to resolve the claims.

 

Why do we process your data?

Legal obligation of the responsible.

 

To which people will your data be communicated?

Other organs of public administration.

 

 

TREATMENT OF SERVICE PROVISION

For what purpose do we treat your personal data?

Provision of our services derived from the activity, Fiscal and accounting management in order to comply with legal obligations.

 

How long will we process your data?

They will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they were collected and to determine the possible responsibilities that may arise from said purpose and the processing of the data. Once this time has elapsed, they will be canceled / deleted ex officio.

 

Why do we process your data?

Contractual relationship for the execution of a contract.

 

To which people will your data be communicated?

Organizations or persons directly related to the person in charge, Tax Administration.

 

 

TREATMENT OF PREVENTION OF CAPITAL WHITENING

For what purpose do we treat your personal data?

Enable compliance with the Law on the Prevention of Money Laundering and Financing of Terrorism in relation to signs or suspicions of money laundering that may be known in the exercise of our activity.

 

How long will we process your data?

They will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they were collected and to determine the possible responsibilities that may arise from said purpose and the processing of the data. Once this time has elapsed, they will be canceled / deleted ex officio.

 

Why do we process your data?

Legal obligation of the responsible.

 

To which people will your data be communicated?

Other organs of public administration.

 

 

SUPPLIER TREATMENT

For what purpose do we treat your personal data?

Management of the commercial relationship with suppliers.

 

How long will we process your data?

They will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they were collected and to determine the possible responsibilities that may arise from said purpose and from the data processing Once this time has elapsed, they will be canceled / deleted ex officio.

 

Why do we process your data?

Contractual relationship for the execution of a contract.

 

To which people will your data be communicated?

Tax administration, Banks, savings banks and rural savings banks.

 

 

TREATMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES

For what purpose do we treat your personal data?

Management of the entity’s labor staff, including the prevention of occupational hazards and the hourly control.

 

How long will we process your data?

They will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they were collected and to determine the possible responsibilities that may arise from said purpose and the processing of the data. Once this time has elapsed, they will be canceled / deleted ex officio.

 

Why do we process your data?

Contractual relationship for the execution of a contract, legitimate interest of the responsible, legal obligation of the responsible.

 

To which people will your data be communicated?

Organizations or persons directly related to the person in charge, Banks, savings banks and rural savings banks, Tax administration, Social security organizations, other public administration bodies.

Menu

Contact Us

agustina@group1vest.com

+34 658 57 22 77

Avenida del litoral, Estepona,

Group 1VEST © 2022. All rights reserved. Terms & Conditions / Privacy Policy  I Manage Data